NYO Results Senior 2022
15176
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-15176,bridge-core-3.0.1,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-28.7,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_bottom,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.8.0,vc_responsive
 

2022 Results & Awards: NYO Senior Games

Alaskan High Kick

GIRLS

  1. Eden Hopson, Anch A, 70’’
  2. Kyra John, LKSD, 68’’ 0m
  3. Leila Kell, Chickaloon, 68’’ 2m
  4. Isabelle Savo, Dillingham, 66’’ 2m
  5. Ashlen Malchoff, Homer, 64’’ 0m

BOYS

  1. Colton Paul, MEHS, 90’’
  2. Deshawn Campbell, Mat-Su A, 86’’
  3. Ezra Elisoff, Juneau A, 84’’ 0m
  4. Jordan Lewis, LKSD, 82’’ 1m
  5. Kyle Abbott, Juneau B, 82’’ 3m

Scissor Broad Jump

GIRLS

  1. Lydia Alverts, Chickaloon, 26’7”
  2. Jadrey Reynon, Unalaska, 26’ 6 ½”
  3. Jaden Wren, Anch A , 26’ 4 ½”
  4. Eden Hopson, Anch B, 26’ 2 ½”
  5. Tessa Anderson, MEHS, 25’ 9 ¾”

BOYS

  1. Colton Paul, MEHS, 36’ 5 ½”
  2. Alukka Ivanoff, BSSD A, 35’ 8 ½”
  3. Chad Hakala, Anch A, 35’ 4”
  4. Deshawn Campbell, Mat Su A, 34’ 5”
  5. Colin McFarland, Nome, 34’ 3 ½”

Wrist Carry

GIRLS

  1. Sadie Elachik, BSSD, 359’ ¼’’
  2. McRae Mills, Mat-Su A, 287’ 3 ¼’’
  3. Joy Walker, Knik Tribal, 286’ 3 ¾’’
  4. Crystal Moses, LKSD, 177’ 1 ¾’’
  5. Caelyn Carter, Mat-Su B, 165’ 3’’

BOYS

  1. Ethan Jenkins, Dillingham, 535’ 3 ¾’’
  2. Nick Louis Amora, Unalaska, 418’ 1 ¼’’
  3. Myles Campbell, Mat-Su A,  396’ 3 ½’’
  4. Senen Torino, BBSD, 382’ 2 ¼’’
  5. Tristan Feezel-Wild, Mat-Su B, 359’ 5’’

Two-foot High Kick

GIRLS

1. Lizzie Tran, Unalaska, 66″ 3 misses

2. Emilee Wilson, Kenia Central, 62″ 0 Misses

3. Eden Hopson, Service ASD, 58″ 0 misses

4. Victoria Fisher, Unalakleet BSSD, 58″ 1 miss

5. Minnie Clark, Nome Beltz, 58″ 3 misses

BOYS

1. Christian Gardiner, Dillingham DCSD, 90″ 1 miss

2. Colton Paul, MEHS, 86″ 1 miss

3. Ezra Elisoff, Thunder Mountain, 84″ 1 miss

4. Kalila Brink, Mt. Edgecumbe, 84″ 6 misses

5. Sage Worl, Dimond ASD, 80″ 0 misses

Kneel Jump

GIRLS

  1. Shanelle Palma, Unalaska, 44”
  2. Tehana Baldwin, MEHS, m43”
  3. Leila Kell, Chickaloon, 41”
  4. Eden Hopson, ANC A, 39 ¾” / 38 ¾”
  5. Kyra John, LKSD, 39 ¾” / 37 ¾”

BOYS

  1. Nick Louis Amora,  Unalaska, 62 ¼”
  2. Michael Flynn, LKSD, 58 ¼”
  3. Dayln Nelson, Bethel, 54 ½”
  4. Colton Paul, MEHS, 54”
  5. Davin Malzahn, Fairbanks A, 49 ½”

One-hand Reach 

GIRLS

  1. Eden Hopson, Anch A, 56’’
  2. Riley Malone, Mat-Su A, 54’’
  3. Abby Mallette, FNSBSD A, 54’’ 1m/54’’
  4. Autumn Nanouk, BSSD A, 54’’ 2m/54’’
  5. Neveah George, MEHS, 53’’ 0m (tie)
    Destiny Panruk, LKSD, 53’’ 0m (tie)

BOYS

  1. Parker Kenick, Nome, 64’’
  2. Michael Flynn, LKSD, 64’’ 4m
  3. Ezra Elisoff, Juneau A, 62’’ 1m
  4. Colton Paul, MEHS, 62’’ 2m/62’’
  5. Anatoly Fomin, Unalaska, 62’’ 2m/50’’

Seal Hop

GIRLS

  1. Crystal Moses, LKSD, 135’ 0”
  2. McCrae Mills, Mat-Su A, 34’ 3”
  3. Michelle Atcherian, Chevak, 131’ 8 ¾”
  4. Michaela Mills,  Mat-Su B, 124’ 7 ¼”
  5. Mia Anderson, MEHS, 120’ 10 ½”

BOYS

  1. Devon Mann, LKSD, 113’ 8 ½”
  2. Teague Green Johnson, Nome, 93’ 11 ¾”
  3. Landon Smith, Bethel, 93 11 ¾”
  4. Dennis Ulak, LYSD, 93’ 11 ¾”
  5. James Maska Johnson, Fairbanks A, 88’ 11”

Two-foot High Kick

GIRLS

  1. Jordan Klejka, Bethel, 68’’
  2. Victoria Fisher, BSSD, 66’’
  3. Tehana Baldwin, MEHS, 66’’ 3m
  4. Daisy VanBlarcom, Mat-Su A, 64”
  5. Emilee Wilson, Salamatof, 64” 1m

BOYS

  1. De Shawn Campbell, Mat-Su A Team, 94”
  2. Parker Kenick, Nome, 94” 2m/94”
  3. Colton Paul, MEHS, 92” 2m/86”
  4. Michael Flynn, LKSD, 90” 2m/86”
  5. Sage Worl, Anch B, 90” 3m/86”

One-foot High Kick

GIRLS

1. Victoria Fisher, Unalakleet BSSD, 82″

2. Emilee Wilson, Kenai Central, 82″ 2 misses/80″

3. Minnie Clark, Nome Beltz, 78″ 2 miss/78″

BOYS

1. Christian Gardiner, Dillingham DCSD, 106″

2. Colton Paul, Mt. Edgecumbe, 104″

3. Kalila Brink, Mt. Edgecumbe, 100″

NYO Handbook

The official NYO Handbook includes rules, instructions, details, and more. Download yours now. 

Junior Results

CLICK HERE to see results for JNYO.

Official Results

EDUCATION INNOVATION PARTNER & GOLD MEDAL SPONSORS